• Contact Us
  • Pricing
  • Search
  • Register
  • Login
  • DNS Tools
    • MX Records
    • A Records
    • CNAME Record
    • PTR Record
    • SPF/TXT Records
    • NS Records
  • Domain Tools
    • ARIN Records
    • WHOIS Records
  • Blacklists
    • Blacklist Checker
    • Whitelist Checker
    • Email Blacklist Removal Tool
  • Email Tools
  • Port Scans
  • Other Tools
    • IP Tools
      • IP Address Converter
      • IP Address Locator
      • IP Range To CIDR
    • Chrome Extension - Email Deliverability Checker
  • Blog
    • First Time Sender
      • Email Certification
      • Email Throttling
      • IP Warming
    • Formatting Emails
      • For Browsers
      • For Devices
      • For Email Clients
    • How To Avoid
    • How To Set Up
    • Mail Tester Guide
      • Email Headers Explained
      • MX Records, PTR Records, and Reverse PTR Records AKA rDNS
      • RFC Syntax Checking
      • Email Port Checks
      • SPF Record and Alignment
      • DKIM Signatures and Alignment
      • DMARC Checker
      • Mail Tester Test Tool
    • Measuring Peformance
      • Bounces
      • Clickthrough Rates
      • Open Rates
    • Related Resources
    • Rules to Follow
      • Can Spam Act
      • Postmaster Guidelines
  • Member Services
    • Members Area
    • Blacklist Monitoring
    • Complete Monitoring Solution
    • Domain Name Monitoring
    • Feedback Loop Submissions
    • Full Port Scan Monitoring
    • Mail Tester Pro Tool
    • Mail Miner
    • Spam Detector Toolbox
    • Trusted Sender Site Seal

DMARC Statistics and Trends

Unlock The Inbox tests thousands of emails a day and gathers statistical data to show trends in email authentication. Below are our Dmarc Statistics gathered from our Email Authentication Tester.



DMARC Statistics (View All Email Statistics)
MonthYearFoundPassedDMARC Tests
ADKIMASPFRAURUFRecord Syntax
November201854%93%85%91%96%97%99%
October201867%94%88%94%96%97%99%
September201854%88%78%90%94%93%98%
August201849%85%75%87%90%91%96%
July201846%88%74%89%92%92%97%
June201853%76%70%78%80%80%85%
May201853%72%71%87%91%93%98%
April201851%73%72%88%93%94%99%
March201836%57%58%89%92%93%99%
February201875%37%82%91%94%95%99%
January201853%77%71%83%86%88%94%
December201753%86%78%89%94%95%98%
November201752%90%83%91%94%94%98%
October201750%88%77%88%94%94%98%
September201730%88%78%87%93%93%96%
August201749%86%73%89%89%89%96%
July201748%70%61%88%93%94%97%
June201759%91%86%46%95%96%98%
May201741%82%73%82%90%91%94%
April201738%92%87%92%96%97%99%
March201750%90%80%92%93%94%98%
February201749%90%80%90%93%94%98%
January201742%87%75%89%90%92%98%
December201656%64%56%63%64%66%99%
November201654%80%71%81%75%82%91%
October201649%82%71%82%82%93%97%
September201650%76%64%79%77%91%97%
August201645%71%64%77%81%91%95%
July201650%67%59%80%90%94%99%
June201656%65%60%80%89%77%98%
May201657%58%47%74%92%96%98%
April201655%52%45%70%92%96%99%
March201653%64%55%79%89%94%98%
February201653%65%55%84%93%96%99%
January201651%86%71%89%87%90%97%
December201548%92%81%93%90%91%98%
November201547%91%81%93%89%91%98%
October201543%91%73%93%91%93%98%
September201548%86%66%77%79%82%97%
August201537%55%34%35%35%35%97%
July201544%81%15%15%16%16%99%
June201514%71%9%8%9%9%99%
May201516%73%19%19%19%19%99%
April201517%64%8%8%8%8%98%
March201517%73%63%66%66%66%98%
February201547%66%82%93%93%94%97%
January201521%67%79%92%91%93%99%
December201425%66%74%92%93%93%97%
November201422%64%77%95%95%96%98%
October201447%70%82%94%92%95%98%
September201442%58%72%81%91%93%98%
August201430%56%78%88%88%90%96%
July201416%61%84%90%92%93%99%
June201440%76%90%94%93%94%99%
May201444%68%83%90%95%95%99%
April201436%72%84%92%93%93%100%
March201420%78%91%96%97%98%99%
February201444%79%88%95%97%98%100%
January201446%79%90%97%96%97%99%
December201350%75%90%97%89%96%99%
November201348%49%57%97%68%97%99%
October201337%78%87%92%44%92%96%
September201351%80%90%97%47%95%100%


Copyright © 2018 Unlock The Inbox